Intellectual Property and Information Technology 2019
1. Intellectual Property and Information Technology 2019 Competition (hereinafter referred to as Competition) is organized by Intellectual Property Rights Club Human Rights NGO and Internet Society NGO with the support of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia.
2. Objectives of the Competition: -Discovery of promising directions in the field of legal protection and protection of the right in the digital environment (personal data, domain names, intellectual property, virtual ownership), -Increasing interest among young people in issues related to the protection of the right and protection of the digital environment, including intellectual property – Promotion of scientific research within the framework of students, postgraduate students and young specialists, and the attention of the public sector to the protection of intellectual property rights and intellectual property.
3. Contest information is posted on the following web site: www.ipoclub.am .
4. Citizens of the Republic of Armenia may participate in the competition, in particular: